At this time we are not accepting online orders, click here for more information.

Search Results

Lavender, English Flowers
  • OG
  • K

  • Lavandula angustifolia
  • Origin: Bulgaria

English lavender, or Lavandula angustifolia, is not actually native to England but to the Mediterranean. Lavender flower is a favorite for its sweet, relaxing, floral aroma, and the flowers and leaves have a long history of use in traditional western herbalism. Dried lavender flowers can be added to potpourri blends, used as a cooking or baking spice, and incorporated into body care recipes.

More details…

Lavender Tea Tree Essential Oil

  • Melaleuca ericifolia
  • Origin: Australia
Lavender Tea Tree Essential Oil

SKU
eo_lav_t1/2

At this time we are not accepting online orders, click here for more information.

Our lavender tea tree essential oil is steam distilled from the leaves of Melaleuca ericifolia, also known as rosalina. Lavender tea tree oil is related to the more well-known tea tree essential oil, yet has a softer floral aroma with bright citrus notes. Lavender tea tree oil makes a great alternative to the stronger tea tree essential oil.

More details…

Lavender Seed Set
  • OG

  • Four seed packets

Lavenders are among the most delightful of the woody perennials. They spark memory and nourish the higher spirit, and are quite easy to grow. This Lavender Seed Set contains four different varieties of lavender.

More details…

Lavender, Spike Essential Oil
  • OG

  • Lavandula latifolia
  • Origin: Spain
Lavender, Spike Essential Oil

SKU
eo_la_s1/2

At this time we are not accepting online orders, click here for more information.

Organic spike lavender oil is a middle note steam distilled from the flowering tops of Lavandula latifolia. Spike lavender essential oil has a spicier aroma than other lavender oils with warm floral notes. Popular in perfumery, it blends well with clove, eucalyptus, patchouli, petitgrain, or cedarwood.

More details…

Lavender Roll-On
  • OG

  • 10 mL roll-on bottle

Organic lavender oil is pre-diluted and ready-to-use in our convenient 10 mL roll-on bottle. A popular favorite, lavender essential oil is used extensively in perfumes, skin care formulas, and aromatherapy for emotional support. This much-beloved floral oil easily travels along in your bag or pocket.

More details…

Lavender Essential Oil
  • OG

  • Lavandula angustifolia
  • Origin: Bulgaria
Lavender Essential Oil

SKU
eo_la_o1/2

At this time we are not accepting online orders, click here for more information.

Organic lavender essential oil is a middle note steam distilled from the flowers of Lavandula angustifolia. One of our most popular essential oils, lavender oil has an unmistakable sweet, floral and herbal aroma found in body care and perfumes. Blends well with bergamot, peppermint, mandarin, vetiver, or tea tree.

More details…

Lavandin (Lavender) Flower Powder
  • OG
  • K

  • Lavandula x intermedia
  • Origin: France

Lavandula x intermedia is known for its strong aroma and vigorous growth. Lavandin is a cross between two species of lavender flowers. Our lavandin powder is ground from organically cultivated flowers. It can be used like lavender powder to flavor baking recipes and scent soaps, lotions, and skin care blends.

More details…

Lavender (40-42) Essential Oil

  • Lavandula spp.
  • Origin: USA
Lavender (40-42) Essential Oil

SKU
eo_la1/2

At this time we are not accepting online orders, click here for more information.

Lavender (40-42) essential oil is steam distilled from the flowers of Lavandula spp. This middle note is standardized to have a consistent aroma that is typically used in perfume, soap and candles. Lavender 40-42 oil has a fresh and floral aroma that blends well with eucalyptus, armoise, marjoram, or rosemary.

More details…

Lavender Seeds
  • OG

  • Lavandula angustifolia
  • 50 seeds

This munstead variety of L. angustifolia is a northern-hardy dwarf strain of English lavender that bears thick racemes of blue flowers. This variety is preferred by landscapers because of its compact form, cold-hardiness, heat tolerance, and great longevity. The plant prefers full sun and a dry to mesic, well-drained soil.

More details…

Lavandin (Lavender) Hydrosol
  • OG

  • Lavandula x intermedia
  • Origin: France
Lavandin (Lavender) Hydrosol

SKU
wat_la3

At this time we are not accepting online orders, click here for more information.

Organic lavandin hydrosol carries all the cleansing and soothing benefits of lavender flowers in a steam-distilled water that is gentle enough for all skin types. Use this hydrosol in place of water in any beauteous skin care formulation. Suitable for cosmetic use.

More details…