Cosmetic use only
A luxuriant sea salt extracted and solar dried from the saline marshes of the confined Dead Sea. Dead Sea salt is an extremely fine and partially moist salt perfect for bath products and scrubbing blends. Because of its moisture content we have found it easily mixed with other ingredients with little or no separation. This salt contains numerous key elements and has proven to be one of the best therapeutic salts available.
Stores well under most conditions, but high temperatures and direct exposure to light will dry the material out. Excessive humidity may cause it to cake up and harden.
For educational purposes only This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.
This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.