Certified Organic

Lavandin (Lavender) Hydrosol

  • Lavandula x intermedia
  • Origin: France
Lavandin (Lavender) Hydrosol



Lavandin hydrosol (Lavandula x intermedia) has all of the same relaxing and balancing qualities as Lavender hydrosol (Lavandula angustifolia). One of the many benefits of Lavandin is a more consistent aroma from batch to batch. In comparison to lavender essential oil, this hydrosol has a much grassier aroma with a sweet floral top note typical of Lavandin. This is because the water soluble constituents of the plant are also included in the hydrosol. It is ideal for oily and combination skin. Mentally refreshing and marvelous on the emotions!
Suitable for cosmetic use.


The 3oz. and 8oz. sizes come in an amber glass bottle with a mister top. 16 oz. and 1 gallon bulk sizes come in plastic bottles without misters.