Rosehip Seed Oil 16oz Clearance

Certified Organic

  • OG
  • R. canina & R. rubiginosa
  • Origin: Chile
Rosehip Seed Oil 16oz Clearance

Price
$45.00
SKU
cl_ro

Overview

Rosehip seed oil is considered to be a “dry” oil, meaning that it soaks into the skin easily and does not leave a greasy residue. This unique oil contains essential fatty acids and has carried much respect among professional journals and organizations as being a great emollient for dry or mature skin. Can be used in all fine skin care recipes. Refrigeration is recommended for this oil. Our rosehip seed oil is cold pressed and winterized, and is for cosmetic use only.

Method of extraction

Cold Pressed and Winterized

Kosher Certified

No

Return Policy

We do not accept returns on clearance items.